APRIL 2024

MONTHLY PICKS

FILMS

 

40° 24.2983’N 79° 58.251’W by Tony Buba
A Free Ride by Clark Lee
A Place at the Operating Table by Melissa Huerga Malillos, Alicia Dyke, Brandon O’Larey
A Wonderful Way with Dragons by Delfine Paolini
An Evening in Golconda (11:55) by Teena Amrit Gill
Ariane’s Baby by Mahée Merica
Bad Genius by Chris Wu
Bloodline by Timothy Stephen
Blue Snakes by iago Montgomery-Jarvis
BROKEN MIRROR by Ashwin Agrawal
Broono by Gerald Lepkowski
Buddy Love by Kiefer O’Reilly
Burn That Trash by Christopher Mack
Casa Paraíso by Mateo Sicilia
Chemical Reaction by Qing Gan
Chhava by Anurag Srijit, Deep Kadam, Azzam Khan, Kshitij Jagdale
CLEARVIBE (MUSIC VIDEO) by TERRANCE “TCFILMZ” COLEBROOK, RICARDO “NRBARZ” NEELEY
DADDY BLUEBERRY – just like a movie by Jonas Myrstrand
Domino by Jeffrey Louis Salkilld, Alessia Chinazzo (May)
Don’t forget me by José Luis López Ortiz
EFC by Jaze Bordeaux
Eye of the Beholder by Jared Patterson
Eyes That Kill by Didier Navarro
Find you by Angel Pan
Finding Venus by Mandi Lynn
Flâneurs by Ivano Lollo
Forever by George Pavlidis
Four Word Play Away by Phyllis Bulkin Lehrer
Frozen August by Zhen Huang
Garden by Ziyu Luo
Good Mothers by Thomas Proffitt
Healing Roots by Niklas von Klitzing
Her by Qiang Chu
Honestly, I’m not sure by Ross Casswell
Hurt (Season 3) by Craig Selbrede, Ronan Guilfoyle, Gerald K Moore, Gabby Jones, Vivien Manaloto
I’m Not Supposed To Be Here by Eddie Blazquez
IMPROVISIONE by Franco Gonzalez Bertolino
INACCESSIBILITY, SOCIAL ISOLATION AND LONELINESS OF MIGRANTS by Azita Asadikenari
Inspired by Brink by Ze Helios
intermezzo: The Art of Danilo Fiorucci by Saverio Mannocci
Ivy by Jodi Ferguson
KØLEEN – REUNITE by Vesely Marek
LES COMEDIENS by DAVID LANCELIN GUERRERO
Límites by Angel Pan, Manuel Muñoz
Long Way Home by Yu Jing Luo
Lost Dog and Donkey by Zelong Zhao
Lovebirds by Sara Mokhavat
Maket A Rod For Oneself by Hailong Fu
Mary by Stephen Byrne
MASK by Yawen Liu
Memoirs of Métiers – Until the river runs dry by Krisztián Egry
Miguel Yang by Angel pan
Money Maker: Saygin Yalcin EN by Johannes Thuermer, Martina Schuster
My Friend Doubt by Mark Riccadonna
NonNonNon – Mada Mada feat. Orlanda (Director’s Cut) by Alexandre Richard
On the Grapevine by Haoran Deng
One Pint at a Time by Aaron Hosé
Our Memories by Alexandra BREZNAY
Pieces of my Life by Gerardo Rocha Hernández
Psychosoma by Lennart Eickfeld
Rest In Peace by Kunyu CAI
Return To Planet Underground (Part1) by Gideon Homes
Rick Thistle – BXLP by MAI VES
Roadmarks by Brandon McKnight
Shabnam by Amir Kariminejad
Star Valley by Yaoqi Huang
Stromboli – Afterlife by Giacomo Arrigo
SUGANDHI by ARJUN RAJESH
Sunday Kidnap by Péter Karácsony
Sunday League: Tales of Football Passion in Aba by Charles Francis Solomon
SYMPHONY by Qian Lyu
The Cabinet by Silvia Sardellaro
The ghost fire by Zhan YANG
The Last Meal by Krishna Muthurangu
The Mediator by Isabelle Garneau
The Merriest of All Christmases by “Vic Quinton, Rusty Joiner
The Other’s Words by Corentin BURGUIERE
The Running Man by Nikolay Nachev
THE SECRET ORDER by Phil Comeau
The Sense of Separation by Yingjie He
The Ship That Turned Back by Allie Light
The Three Sisters by Timur Kognov
The Whisper by Odette Angelique Schwegler
The Wonderful Adventures Of Nils by Jianyu You
Things I Never Said by Eden Quan
Thirst | Teaser by Mikhail Konoplev
Tokyo Saba Girl Who Loops Through Time by Fumito Fushi
Transcultural Heritage by Monika Koeck
TURMOIL by Toni Yazbeck Abi Khalil
Ultima5000 by Sofia Mazzotta
Up, Up and Away by Kai Yin Canice Tam
Village of Death: Oradour-sur-Glane 1944 by Tim Gray
Whippy by James Rooke
WITH ALL DUE HUMANITY by Kacper Checinski
Your move, my lady by Tereza Hirsch
Youthlessness by Harry Welsh

SCRIPTS

 

Direct Action by Tor Kristoffersen
ECHO by Yiran Wang
EL MALE by Leonardo Mileikowsky
Fireflies by Lauryna Heck
GUN SHOP by Dominic Benson Landes
Heard by Maureen Chappell Sasscer
KENNEDY by Darren K Hawkins, Lauren Hamilton Neill
LUIGI The garbage man from the island of Stromboli by Michel Ohagen
OMBRA by Iolanda Izzo
Roleplay by Alberto Pompei
Shadows of a Dream by Pierre Aiclas
Shells by Lavinia Lazzaro, Veronica Neulichedl
Solar Flare by Francesca Brocchetta
Teacher’s Pet by Daniel R Stevens
The Luncheonette by Robert LoBianco
The Merriest of All Christmases by Vic Quinton, Rusty Joiner
The Pebble Champion – screenplay by Alan David Pritchard