Filmmakers Hall Of Fame ©

The Hall of Fame is Rome Prisma Film Awards ultimate achievement: filmmakers that have submitted multiple films and won many awards, remain in our history forever.  Rome Prisma Film Awards Hall of Fame © structure and format is copyrighted and thus cannot be copied into other festivals structure. Copying festivals will be prosecuted by law.

 

Rules and qualification requirements

1

Antonio La Camera_

Antonio La Camera

Nel ritrovo del silenzio

Houses

61

2

Ale Borges, Alvaro Furloni and Guilherme Gehr

Alvaro Furloni

The man in the box

57

3

Noël Loozen

Noël Loozen

Spoetnik

46

4

Gianluca Abbate

Gianluca Abbate

SUPERMARKET

41

5

Lucia Bulgheroni

Lucia Bulgheroni

Inanimate

40

6

Santa De Santis, Alessandro D'Ambrosi

Alessandro D’Ambrosi and Santa De Santis

Buffet

36

7

Chang-Won Lee

Chang-Won Lee

La mer

35

8

Cesare Bedogné

Cesare Bedogné

The last step of an acrobat
Maria’s silence

27

9

Dagne Gumbreviciute

Dagne Gumbreviciute

Still water

27

10

Alessandra Pescetta

Alessandra Pescetta

In the land of the morning calm

26

11

Darius Etemadieh

Darius Etemadieh

Perfect love

25

12

Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul

Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul

May Day

25

13

Benjamin Sebire

Benjamin Sebire

Histoire de bagnards

24

14

Alexandre Jallali

Alexandre Jallali

Ruffians

24

15

Benjamin Sebire

Ruben Gutiérrez

Piérdete entre los muertos

21

16

Elke Margarete Lehrenkrauss

Elke Margarete Lehrenkrauss

Lovemobil

21

17

Andre Gaumond

Andre Gaumond

SWAP

20

18

Nicolas Garrier-Giraudeau and Basile Crépin-Leblond

Nicolas Garrier-Giraudeau and Basile Crépin-Leblond

An early sunday

19

19

Giulia Di Battista

Giulia Di Battista

Rèsce la lune
Cento metri quadri

19

20

Niklas Bauer

Niklas Bauer

A day in the life of a boy

18

21

Chris Muse

Chris Muse

The man with arms

17

22

dylan reid

Dylan Reid

By the grace of…

17

23

Séverine De Streyker and Maxime Feyers

Séverine De Streyker and Maxime Feyers

Calamity

16

24

Bartosz Kruhlik

Bartosz Kruhlik

Adaptation

16

25

Daniel Yocum

Daniel Yocum

After the Abyss

16

26

Lorenzo Gonnelli 

Twalking
Void

16

27

Régis Raffin

Manu Chao & Calypso Rose – Clandestino

16

28

Jules Carrin

Jules Carrin

Life is a bitch

16

29

Mark Borkowski

Mark Borkowski

Box of nails

16

30

Domonik Hernandez

Channel 3

14

31

Jonas Riemer

Jonas Riemer

Mascarpone

14

32

Luisa Ricar

Luisa Ricar

All good

13

33

Ivan Pshenin

Ivan Pshenin

Space dog

13

34

Luca Severi

Luca Severi

Calypso

12

35

Kenneth R. Nelson Jr

Kenneth R. Nelson Jr

Sincerely, Brenda

12

36

Boyang Li

Boyang Li

Silence

12

37

Filippo Marcelli

Filippo Marcelli

The golden formula

12

38

Yin Song

Yin Song

Rivers flows by

12

39

Keyi Zhang

The River Will Carry Them

12

40

Andrew Kotatko

Andrew Kotatko

Whoever was using this bed

12

41

Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro

Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro

Mambo man

12

42

Reema Sengupta

Reema Sengupta

Counterfeit Kunkoo

12

43

Antonio Di Biase

Antonio Di Biase

Nuova Zita

11

44

kodaka

Kodaka Sari

Kiss Me Through the Window

11

45

Paul A. Cooke

Paul A. Cooke

At first they don’t belive

11

46

Tian Shi

Tian Shi

Young lady in the paintry

11

47

Clément Fréchein

Clément Fréchein

A poem

11

48

Valentina Signorelli

Valentina Signorelli

Where is Europe?

11

49

Lin Yu Feng

Lin Yu Feng

HoydeA

11

50

EX-AEQUO BETWEEN 50AUTHORS

10