Filmmakers Hall Of Fame ©

The Hall of Fame is Rome Prisma Film Awards ultimate achievement: filmmakers that have submitted multiple films and won many awards, remain in our history forever.  Rome Prisma Film Awards Hall of Fame © structure and format is copyrighted and thus cannot be copied into other festivals structure. Copying festivals will be prosecuted by law.

 

Rules and qualification requirements

1

Antonio La Camera_

Antonio La Camera

Nel ritrovo del silenzio

Houses

61

2

Ale Borges, Alvaro Furloni and Guilherme Gehr

Alvaro Furloni

The man in the box

57

3

Noël Loozen

Noël Loozen

Spoetnik

46

4

Gianluca Abbate

Gianluca Abbate

SUPERMARKET

41

5

Lucia Bulgheroni

Lucia Bulgheroni

Inanimate

40

6

Santa De Santis, Alessandro D'Ambrosi

Alessandro D’Ambrosi and Santa De Santis

Buffet

36

7

Chang-Won Lee

Chang-Won Lee

La mer

35

8

Cesare Bedogné

Cesare Bedogné

The last step of an acrobat
Maria’s silence

27

9

Dagne Gumbreviciute

Dagne Gumbreviciute

Still water

27

10

Alessandra Pescetta

Alessandra Pescetta

In the land of the morning calm

26

11

Darius Etemadieh

Darius Etemadieh

Perfect love

25

12

Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul

Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul

May Day

25

13

Benjamin Sebire

Benjamin Sebire

Histoire de bagnards

24

14

Alexandre Jallali

Alexandre Jallali

Ruffians

24

15

Benjamin Sebire

Ruben Gutiérrez

Piérdete entre los muertos

21

16

Elke Margarete Lehrenkrauss

Elke Margarete Lehrenkrauss

Lovemobil

21

17

Andre Gaumond

Andre Gaumond

SWAP

20

18

Nicolas Garrier-Giraudeau and Basile Crépin-Leblond

Nicolas Garrier-Giraudeau and Basile Crépin-Leblond

An early sunday

19

19

Giulia Di Battista

Giulia Di Battista

Rèsce la lune
Cento metri quadri

19

20

Julian Filigno

Pulk

18

21

Niklas Bauer

Niklas Bauer

A day in the life of a boy

18

22

Chris Muse

Chris Muse

The man with arms

17

23

dylan reid

Dylan Reid

By the grace of…

17

24

Séverine De Streyker and Maxime Feyers

Séverine De Streyker and Maxime Feyers

Calamity

16

25

Bartosz Kruhlik

Bartosz Kruhlik

Adaptation

16

26

Daniel Yocum

Daniel Yocum

After the Abyss

16

27

Lorenzo Gonnelli 

Twalking
Void

16

28

Régis Raffin

Manu Chao & Calypso Rose – Clandestino

16

29

Jules Carrin

Jules Carrin

Life is a bitch

16

30

Mark Borkowski

Mark Borkowski

Box of nails

16

31

Alan King

Alan King

Wild Will

16

32

Domonik Hernandez

Channel 3

14

33

MATAN ABR

Matan Abramovitz

Tom.

14

34

colding

Svend Colding

Post Ludium , It’s So Charming

14

35

Jonas Riemer

Jonas Riemer

Mascarpone

14

36

Schermata 2021-06-17 alle 15.52.40

Thomas Bischof

Servus Karl

13

37

JEAN

Jean-Michel Gervais & Gabriel Lemay

Rosa

13

38

Luisa Ricar

Luisa Ricar

All good

13

39

logstrup

Jacob Fangel Løgstrup

Panda

13

40

Ivan Pshenin

Ivan Pshenin

Space dog

13

41

Luca Severi

Luca Severi

Calypso

12

42

Mariano Cabaco

Mariano Cabaco

Astronauts

12

43

Kenneth R. Nelson Jr

Kenneth R. Nelson Jr

Sincerely, Brenda

12

44

Boyang Li

Boyang Li

Silence

12

45

Filippo Marcelli

Filippo Marcelli

The golden formula

12

46

Yin Song

Yin Song

Rivers flows by

12

47

Keyi Zhang

The River Will Carry Them

12

48

Andrew Kotatko

Andrew Kotatko

Whoever was using this bed

12

49

Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro

Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro

Mambo man

12

50

Reema Sengupta

Reema Sengupta

Counterfeit Kunkoo

12